February 1, 2001
Seeley Swan Pathfinder
Seeley Lake, Montana

f=female, m=male

2001 OSCR Results

Race Rank Name Times

10 K 5-10m

1 Christopher Hollinger 51:33.00

2 Jace Meng 1:09:22.05

10K 5-10f 1 Holly Hollinger 56:58.0

10K 11-14f 1 Emily Martens 52:46.0

10K 15-19m 1 Evan Soderquist 29:55.0

10K 20-29f 1 Adonia Henry 1:02:57.0

10K 30-39f 1 Kristine Soedal 39:07.0

10K 40-49m 1 Joe Kipphut 42:27.0

2 Ray Fox 42:51.05

3 Gordon Watson 45:45.05

4 Bruce Johnson 52:39.05

10K 40-49f

1 Jil Hollinger 46:05

2 Barbara Martens 52:48.05

10K 50-59m 1 Roger Martens 38:44

2 Steve German 48:12:05

3 Steve Grainger 54:06.05

10K 50-59f 1 Jo Garner 55:51

10K 60+m 1 Karl Newman 53:54

 

25K

15-19f

1 Megan Strom 2:05:02

20-29m

1 Tory Kendrick 1:20:24

2 Jacob Hartsoch 1:26:27

3 Josh Kendrick 1:31:56

4 Andrew Michaelis 1:54:12

5 Chad DeVall 2:13:59

6 Melvin Nenneman 2:36:30

30-39m

1 Jeff Brooks 1:23:49

2 Sam Reid 1:30:03

3 Carl Andesberg 1:43:46

4 David Morris 2:10:34

30-39f

1 Patty Kent 1:39:01

40-49m 1 Charlie Wellenstein 1:19:15

2 Jay Shaver 1:20:54

3 Marcus Engler 1:25:59

4 Knut Skybak 1:35:42

5 Ted Etter 1:44:44

6 Don Gisselbeck 1:45:39

7 Jeff Clausen 1:49:59

8 Chester Morris 2:04:14

40-49f

1 Kathleen Ort 1:46:18

2 Christine Brick 2:01:08

50-59m 1 David Meuller 1:40:13

2 George Regan 1:49:12

3 Grainger Brown 2:21:27

50-59f

1 Carol Anderson 2:23:48

2 Anne Dahl 2:26:59

3 Sue Kirchmyer 2:28:53

60+ m

1 Bob Swinth 1:58:14

 

50K

 

18-29m

1 Todd Struckman 3:14:16

30-39m

1 Mark Franchi 2:42:46

2 Brink Kuchenbrod 2:51:58

3 Craig Kruegar 2:56:21

4 Dave Keily 2:59:22

5 Tom Robertson 3:06:10

6 Mark Price 3:26:53

7 Anthony Sabia 3:50:58

30-39f

1 Annie Crayton 3:04:52

2 Monica Tranel 3:41:16

3 Kathy McGann 4:00:29

40-49m

1 Mark Hollinger 2:31:22

2 Donald Bauder 2:39:25

3 Randy Beckner 2:41:51

4 Per Sandstrom 2:43:46

5 Chad Castren 2:44:08

6 Tom Daer 2:45:19

7 John Gangemi 2:50:44

8 Skip Beadle 2:54:04

9 Ross Miller 2:57:34

10 Ian Bailey 3:03:34

11 Tony Neaves 3:03:37

12 Rick Cooper 3:09:59

13 Eric Kress 3:24:12

14 David Blair 3:24:14

15 Tom Halverson 3:32:55

40-49f

1 Pam Naugle 4:17:22

50-59m

1 Alden Wright 2:55:56

2 Patrick McKenna 2:56:14

3 Fred Longhart 3:07:31

4 John Duffield 3:17:50

5 Tom Rowe 3:26:45

6 Glenn Govertson 3:30:15

50-59f

1 Sally Daer 5:37:08

60+

1 John Wulf 4:00:32

 

Overall winners

10K

1 Evan Soderquist 29:55

2 Roger Martens 38:44

3 Kristin Soedal 39:07

25K

1 Charlie Wellenstein 1:19:15

2 Tory Kendrick 1:20:24

3 Jay Shaver 1:20:54

50K

1 Mark Hollinger 2:31:22

2 Donald Bauder 2:39:25

3 Randy Beckner 2:41:51

Use Your 'Back Button' to Return to the Contents Page You Started From